Dear friends, colleagues and visitors to our website!

02.12.2012 we are starting heading "Museum Personalities" - devoted to the 230 anniversary of the first mention of the Museum - The Solemn Academy of took place October 16, 2014.

In this section, we presented the history of Lviv University Zoological Museum and its collections through biographical descriptions (sketches) of all personalities Museum (Figures) that doklalysya to the formation and preservation of the museum collection. For your information we presented separate sketch, changing it every 7 days. Continuing on the page information was given only a museum person. Those about whom information has already been covered in a separate essay, hit the list that below.
Overview of all essays museum staff who worked here or doklalysya its collector assembly to its historical development, formation and development - will be presented and a wide range of stakeholders next year, in connection with the collection of essays and preparing print edition about the history of the Museum.


1. BENEDYUK Galyna                                                       
2. SREBRODOLSKAYA Evgenia

3. HIRSCHLER Jan                                                            

4. GROCHMALICKI Jan Gabriel

5. GAKET (AKE), Balthazar (Hacquet Baltazar)         

6. VOZNYUK Maria

7. NUSBAUM-HILAROWICZ Joseph                             

8. PAVLOV Zynovij

9. DYBOWSKI Benedict Tadeusz                                 

10. TYNNY Nestor

11. VALENTA Joseph                                                      

12. BUBLYK Ivan

13. PALIY Mykhajlo                                                           

14. STRAUTMAN Fedir

15. KNER Rudolph                                                           

16. DIWALD Franz Emanuel

17. PAVLYUK Roman                                                      

18. GLADUNKO Ivan

19. POLUSHINA Nadiya                                                  

20. HILAROWICZ Henrik

21. ROSIŃSKI Boleslav                                                   

22. SCHMIDT Maximilian Hermann

23. SREBRODOLSKA Natalia                                       

24. ZDUN Vsevolod

25. KLYMYSHYN Volodymyr                                         

26. TSOKOLAJEV Borys

27. PLUZHNICHENKO Tatiana                                      

28. GERMAR Ernst-Fridrich

29. FEDYNSKYY Ivan                                                      

30. PIETRUSKI Stanislaw Konstanty

31. HORDIY Inna                                                                

32. SENYK Anna

33. EMELYANOVA Iryna                                                 

34. KALINOWSKI JAN

35. LESNIK Volodymyr                                                    

36. HOLOVACHOV Alexander

37. TSARYK Joseph                                                        

38. BOKOTEY Andriy

39. GRYNCHYSHYN Taras                                            

40. ANTONEVYCH Mykola Marianovich

41. POZHAROV Oleg                                                        

42. WOKROJ Franciszek Ludwik

43. YAVORSKYY Ivan                                                     

44. HRUSHEVSKA Yaryna

45. KADYI Henryk                                                            

46. LYSACHUK Taras

47. KREVS Victor                                                            

48. ZAYTSEVA-ANTSIFEROVA Anna

49. HORBAN Ihor                                                             

50. RATNER Zelick

51. HOLOVKINA Olga                                                      

52. BOJKO Zoja

53. HLUBEK Franz                                                          

54. KIRSCHBAUM Emanuel

55. DYKYY Ihor                                                                 

56. SACHOK Kateryna

57. KUSNEZH Alexander                                              

58. HNATYNA (ZAKALA) Oksana

59. KONDRATENKO Alexander                                  

60. ROMANOVA Khrystyna

61. WODZICKI Jerzy Cornel                                          

62. KOLODENSKYY Viktor

63. YANUSHEVYCH Maria                                            

64. SYRSKI Szymon Adam

65. SKOROBОHATA Ludmyla                                     

66. STECKER Michael

67. COLUMBUS Dominic                                              

68. ZATUSHEVSKYY Andriy

69. DYBOWSKI Władysław                                            

70. ZHURAVCHAK Rostyslav

71. MALCHEVSKA Kira                                                

72. STAUDINGER Otto

73. IVASHKIV Ihor                                                            

74. LYASOTA Ludwig

75. SHYDLOVSKYY Ihor                                                

76. PISULINSKA Natalia

77. LOMNICKI Jaroslaw Ludomir                                

78. JANKOWSKI Michal

79. BASHTA Andrij-Taras                                            

80. SENYK Mariana

81. TYMKIV Iryna                                                            

82. KUSHYNSKA Maria

83. CHYTAYLO Iryna                                                      

84. YAVORNYTSKYY Vasyl

85. von BAER Karl Ernst                                               

86. JAKUBSKI Antoni Władysław

87. VOJTKO Pavlo                                                          

88. STEFANYK Yuri K.

89. KYJKO Andriy                                                           

90. JEDYNAK Galyna

91. TSARYK Inna                                                            

92. LOLA Claudia

93. CHUGUNOV Mykola                                               

94. OSMOLA Nina

95. BULATOVA Vira                                                       

96. BEZKOROVAYNA Anna

97. POPANDOPULO Iryna                                            

98. ZELENCHUK Vasyl

99. KOMARNYTSKYY Ivan                                            

100. FROLOVSKYY Mykola

101. TURKEVYCH Volodymyr                                     

102. ZAHORODNIUK Ihor

103. ULANOWSKI Adam Sulima